[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FIRERUSH VENTURES LIMITED

Company Number
06901376
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 May 2009 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 January 2021
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Anthony Charles Lynton Blair
Registered Address
  • 15 Canada Square
  • London
  • E14 5GL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-11
Previous Names
  • BDBCO NO.851 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jan 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

FIRERUSH VENTURES LIMITED (Company Number 06901376) Previous Name of Company: BDBCO No.851 Limited (until 25/06/2009) FIRERUSH VENTURES NO.1 ...,

Company Number: 06901376 Name of Company: FIRERUSH VENTURES LIMITED Previous Name of Company: BDBCO No.851 Limited (until 25/06/2009) Company...,

FIRERUSH VENTURES LIMITED (Company Number 06901376) Previous Name of Company: BDBCO No.851 Limited (until 25/06/2009) FIRERUSH VENTURES NO.1 ...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2106393

Company Addresses

50 BROADWAY, LONDON, SW1H 0BL, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Anthony Charles Lynton Blair controls United Kingdom flag inactive FIRERUSH VENTURES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 May 2009-13 Jan 2021) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag inactive FIRERUSH VENTURES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 May 2009-13 Jan 2021) controls United Kingdom flag inactive FIRERUSH VENTURES NO.2 LLP (United Kingdom, 25 Jun 2009-24 Oct 2020) Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2020-10-13 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in MVL Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2020-02-19 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2019-12-03 details
2019-03-06 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2018-12-03 details
2018-01-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 50 Broadway London SW1H 0BL to 15 Canada Square London E14 5GL on 2018-01-05 details
2017-12-29 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2017 Resolutions details
2017-12-29 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2017-05-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-11 with updates details
2017-05-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Neil Lyon as a director on 2017-05-11 details
2017-03-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jason Samuel Searancke as a director on 2017-02-28 details
2017-01-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2015 Resolutions details
2015-05-27 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-04-29 details
2015-05-26 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Broadway Secretaries Limited on 2011-05-11 details
2015-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2014 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-12-15 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up FIRERUSH VENTURES LIMITED (Company Number 06901376... Company credit event details
2017-12-15 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notices to Creditors FIRERUSH VENTURES LIMITED (Company Number 06901376) Prev... Company credit event details
2017-12-15 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Company Number: 06901376 Name of Company: FIRERUSH... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 14 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf