We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GREENWICK CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company Number
06900697
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 May 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 January 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4b Charterhouse Road
  • Godalming
  • GU7 2AG
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43390: Other building completion and finishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-05-31
Previous Names
  • A.G.RAFFE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-01-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2014 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-07-29 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-05-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Rose Suite Guardian House Borough Road Godalming Surrey GU7 2AE United Kingdom on 2014-05-19 details
2014-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2014 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-12-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2013 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-03-12 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-02-28 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4B Charterhouse Road Godalming Surrey GU7 2AG on 2012-03-07 details
2012-02-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-10-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Andrew Hack on 2010-05-11 details
2009-12-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Chinthurst Hill Farm Chinthurst Lane Bramley Surrey GU5 0DR United Kingdom on 2009-12-05 details
2009-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43390 Other building completion and finishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf