We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTT INTERNET CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company Number
06900400
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 May 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Glenhurst Langley Road
    Claverdon
  • Warwick
  • CV35 8QA
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-08
Previous Names
  • INTELLIGENTGOLF LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr James Myatt Abbott controls United Kingdom flag ABBOTT INTERNET CONSULTANTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 May 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mrs Denise Greer Mcnaughton Abbott controls United Kingdom flag ABBOTT INTERNET CONSULTANTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 May 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-08 with updates details
2017-04-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-05-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Myatt Abbott on 2016-01-29 details
2016-05-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Denise Greer Mcnaughton Abbott on 2016-01-29 details
2016-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-07-31 details
2016-01-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 46 Wilmhurst Road Warwick Warks CV34 5LN to Glenhurst Langley Road Claverdon Warwick CV35 8QA on 2016-01-29 details
2015-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-05-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-12-07 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2010-05-31 to 2010-07-31 details
2010-08-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2010 Change of name notice details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf