We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLEWIGHT SERVICES LTD

Company Number
06895751
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 May 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 November 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Po Box 501 The Nexus Building Broadway
  • Letchworth Garden City
  • SG6 9BL
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 81.22/3: Furnace and chimney cleaning services (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 81.22: Other building and industrial cleaning activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8129: Other building and industrial cleaning activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-05-05
Previous Names
  • ABLEWRIGHT SERVICES LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Dec 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-07-28 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-07-16 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-06-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-06-03 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2015-03-31 to 2015-02-28 details
2015-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2015 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2015-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 82B High Street Sawston Cambridge CB22 3HJ to Po Box 501 the Nexus Building Broadway Letchworth Garden City Hertfordshire SG6 9BL on 2014-11-27 details
2014-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-05-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alexander Philip Wight on 2011-05-05 details
2011-05-23 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Alexander Philip Wight on 2011-05-05 details
2010-09-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-28 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Alexander Philip Wight on 2010-05-05 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
81.22/3 Furnace and chimney cleaning services UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf