Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ORDNANCE SURVEY LEISURE LIMITED

Company Number
06894550
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 May 2009 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • The Secretary Of State For Business, Innovation & Skills
  • The Secretary Of State For Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy
Registered Address
  • Explorer House
    Adanac Drive
  • Southampton
  • SO16 0AS
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.91: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.91: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4791: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-01
Previous Names
  • ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

9 payments from government totalling £85,900
  • £21,965,299 from DCLG on 2010-07-29 (details)
  • £26,387 from DCLG on 2010-08-13 (details)
  • £12,658 from DCLG on 2010-07-22 (details)
  • £11,736 from DCLG on 2010-06-15 (details)
  • £11,336 from DCLG on 2010-06-02 (details)
  • £10,830 from DCLG on 2010-06-04 (details)
  • £9,289 from Department for Transport on 2010-05-28 (details)
  • £3,666 from DCLG on 2010-08-19 (details)
  • -£21,965,299 from DCLG on 2010-07-29 (details)

Company Addresses

ADANAC PARK, SOUTHAMPTON, HAMPSHIRE, SO16 0AS, United Kingdom

Romsey Road, Maybush, Southampton, S016 4GU, GB

Official Register Entries

register id: Z262103X

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jul 2014- ) controls United Kingdom flag ORDNANCE SURVEY LEISURE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 May 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-01 with no updates details
2021-10-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Steven David Showell as a director on 2021-10-07 details
2021-10-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Michael Blackman as a director on 2021-10-21 details
2021-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-05-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr James Michael Blackman as a director on 2021-05-18 details
2021-05-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-01 with no updates details
2021-03-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Roger Bragg as a director on 2021-03-11 details
2020-10-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-05-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-01 with no updates details
2019-10-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-05-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-01 with no updates details
2018-10-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-06-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nigel Richard Clifford as a director on 2018-05-31 details
2018-06-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicholas Edward Giles as a director on 2018-06-14 details
2018-04-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Craig Douglas Lester as a director on 2018-03-31 details
2018-04-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Roger Bragg as a director on 2018-04-01 details
2018-04-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Helen Veronica Webb as a director on 2018-03-31 details
2017-12-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-05-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-01 with updates details
2016-12-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.91 Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 10 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up