Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A AND R ROTHEN LIMITED

Company Number
06894449
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 May 2009 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Gordan Rothen
  • Mrs Rachel Ann Rothen
Registered Address
  • Whitegate Farm
    Quarry Lane, Mancetter
  • Atherstone
  • CV9 2RB
  • Warwickshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-01
Previous Names
  • A & R ROTHEN & SONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Gordan Rothen controls United Kingdom flag A AND R ROTHEN LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 May 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mrs Rachel Ann Rothen controls United Kingdom flag A AND R ROTHEN LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 May 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-01 with updates details
2022-01-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-04-30 details
2022-01-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Thomas George Rothen as a director on 2022-01-24 details
2021-08-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Sarah Elizabeth Clark as a director on 2021-05-01 details
2021-05-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-01 with updates details
2021-04-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-04-30 details
2020-05-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-01 with updates details
2020-01-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-05-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-01 with updates details
2019-01-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2018 Resolutions details
2018-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2018 Change of name notice details
2018-06-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-01 with updates details
2018-01-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-05-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-01 with updates details
2017-04-21 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 068944490001, created on 2017-04-21 details
2017-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 10 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up