We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MATRIX MAINTENANCE (LONDON) LTD.

Company Number
06891300
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 April 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 January 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12-14 High Street
  • Caterham
  • CR3 5UA
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-29
Previous Names
  • A GREENER PLACE (UK) LIMITED
  • JAM TODAY PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Larry Charles Owen Lugg controls United Kingdom flag inactive MATRIX MAINTENANCE (LONDON) LTD. (United Kingdom, 29 Apr 2009-30 Jan 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-11-14 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-11-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-08-07 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Bibiana Janoskova as a person with significant control on 2017-08-07 details
2017-08-04 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Larry Charles Owen Lugg as a person with significant control on 2017-08-04 details
2017-08-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Larry Charles Owen Lugg as a director on 2017-07-10 details
2017-08-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Bibiana Janoskova as a director on 2017-07-11 details
2017-06-08 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-05-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-28 with updates details
2016-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2015 Change of name notice details
2015-09-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-06-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Marie Westover as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 31 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf