We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY WINDOWS (GOXHILL) LIMITED

Company Number
06887958
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 April 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 107 Cleethorpe Road
  • Grimsby
  • DN31 3ER
  • North East Lincolnshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-27
Previous Names
  • BELLGOLD VENTURES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-24 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-06-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-27 with updates details
2017-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2012 Amended accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2012-01-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2011 Amended accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2011-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-24 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Hilary Greenfield as a secretary details
2009-12-24 Appointment of director Appointment of David Greenfield as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 12 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf