We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGT ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Company Number
06886231
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 April 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Gordon Walter Feather
Registered Address
  • Peveril
    Rotherfield Road
  • Henley On Thames
  • RG9 1NR
  • Oxon
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 72190: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • GWECO 436 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-01 Mr Gordon Walter Feather controls United Kingdom flag AGT ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Apr 2009- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-01 with updates details
2017-01-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-28 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-06-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gordon Walter Feather on 2015-06-01 details
2015-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Donald Hanson as a director on 2014-09-01 details
2015-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-05-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Hugh Charles Richard Crook on 2013-05-28 details
2013-01-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Donald Hanson on 2010-10-01 details
2011-02-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-10-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Janice Joyce as a secretary details
2010-09-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Crowther as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72190 Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf