Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&C PUMPS LIMITED

Company Number
06886017
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 April 2009 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Darrel Alan Relf
  • Mr Christopher Matthew Runciman
  • Mr Darrel Alan Relf
  • Mr Christopher Matthew Runciman
Registered Address
  • Highleas Estate
    Old Court Hill
  • Aylesham
  • CT3 3HS
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.69: Wholesale of other machinery and equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.69: Wholesale of other machinery and equipment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4659: Wholesale of other machinery and equipment (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-23
Previous Names
  • ALL & COMPLETE PUMPS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2021-03-22 United Kingdom flag CHRISTOPHER RUNCIMAN LTD (United Kingdom, 8 Mar 2021- ) controls United Kingdom flag A&C PUMPS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Apr 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2021-03-22 United Kingdom flag DARREL RELF LTD (United Kingdom, 8 Mar 2021- ) controls United Kingdom flag A&C PUMPS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Apr 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Darrel Alan Relf controls United Kingdom flag A&C PUMPS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Apr 2009- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Christopher Matthew Runciman controls United Kingdom flag A&C PUMPS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Apr 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-12-11 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-10-18 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2021-10-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-18 with no updates details
2021-10-18 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2021-08-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-18 with updates details
2021-06-26 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2021-06-01 details
2021-06-26 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2021-05-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-14 with updates details
2021-04-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-23 with updates details
2021-04-23 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Darrel Relf Ltd as a person with significant control on 2021-03-22 details
2021-04-23 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Darrel Alan Relf as a person with significant control on 2021-03-22 details
2021-04-23 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Christopher Runciman Ltd as a person with significant control on 2021-03-22 details
2021-04-23 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Christopher Matthew Runciman as a person with significant control on 2021-03-22 details
2020-12-24 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2020-12-01 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-09-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-16 with no updates details
2020-08-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Darrel Alan Relf on 2019-08-01 details
2019-11-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-09-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-20 with updates details
2019-08-02 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Darrel Alan Relf as a person with significant control on 2019-08-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.69 Wholesale of other machinery and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details
28.99 Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 14 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up