STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BLOOMTRIGGER C.I.C.

Company Number
06885623
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 April 2009 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 September 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 181b Ashmore Road
  • London
  • W9 3DB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85200: Primary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • BLOOMTRIGGER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-07-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-06-28 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-05-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2013-01-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-07-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-23 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85200 Primary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf