We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUT PROPERTY LETTING SERVICES LTD

Company Number
06884998
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 April 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Little Drakes Barn Drakes Lane
    Little Waltham
  • Chelmsford
  • CM3 3ND
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68320: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Previous Names
  • ABS PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Tony Croft controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUT PROPERTY LETTING SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 22 Apr 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-04-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-18 with updates details
2016-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2015 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-28 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-11-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-05-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-08-31 details
2013-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-04 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/04/2010 to 31/08/2010 details
2009-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68320 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf