We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACES ESTATES LIMITED

Company Number
06882097
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 April 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 August 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 65 Milford Road
  • Southall
  • UB1 3QH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.31: Real estate agencies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.31: Real estate agencies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6820: Real estate activities on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-21
Previous Names
  • ABRACADABRA ESTATES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-05-23 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-05-16 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-02-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-07-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-12 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2015-04-21 details
2015-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-09-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-18 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-21 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2013-08-31 to 2013-12-31 details
2013-07-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2012-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-21 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.31 Real estate agencies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 10 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf