We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AMAZING GRACE PENGE LTD nonprofit

Company Number
06879044
Other Identifiers
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 April 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 September 2016
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Holy Trinity Church
    66 Lennard Road
  • London
  • SE20 7LX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 88990: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • A GRACE FOR FAMILIES
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1130783

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2016 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2016-05-03 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-04-25 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-21 no member list details
2016-01-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2015-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-21 no member list details
2015-01-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Rev Matthew Douglas Fitter as a director on 2014-11-04 details
2015-01-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nigel John Graydon Poole as a director on 2014-11-04 details
2014-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2014-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-21 no member list details
2014-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-20 no member list details
2013-02-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Vicarage 64 Lennard Road London SE20 7LX United Kingdom on 2013-02-14 details
2013-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-28 no member list details
2013-01-29 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2013-01-28 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2013-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-10-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Rev Dr Nicholas George Read as a director details
2012-10-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Darren Medway as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
88990 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1130783 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf