Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MASRF TRADING LIMITED

Company Number
06878341
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 April 2009 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 May 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit C6 Laser Quay, Culpeper Close
    Medway City Estate
  • Rochester
  • ME2 4HU
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.10: Specialised design activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.10: Specialised design activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7410: Specialized design activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-04-15
Previous Names
  • ABEL CONTROLS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-11-12 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2016-10-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-10-03 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-03-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2016-03-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2016-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2016 Resolutions details
2015-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2012-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-04-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-05-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Richard Abela on 2011-04-15 details
2011-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C6 Laswer Quay Culpeper Close Medway City Estate Rochester Kent ME2 4HU on 2011-05-04 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.10 Specialised design activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 31 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf