We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CONTRACT PLAN LTD

Company Number
06876510
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 April 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Dains Llp St Johns Court,
    Wiltell Road
  • Lichfield
  • WS14 9DS
  • Staffs
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 79.12: Tour operator activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 79.12: Tour operator activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7912: Tour operator activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-14
Previous Names
  • PEAK TRANSFER LIMITED
  • CONTRACT PLAN LTD
  • ABOUTPLACE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-22 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-05-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-14 with updates details
2017-01-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2016 Resolutions details
2016-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-05-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-30 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2015-03-31 to 2015-05-31 details
2014-07-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2013 Resolutions details
2013-05-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Aboutplace Dains Llp St Johns Court Wiltell Road Lichfield Staffs WS14 9DS England on 2013-05-01 details
2013-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2013 Change of name notice details
2013-03-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-03-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Karen Williams as a secretary details
2013-03-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Karen Williams as a director details
2013-03-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-06-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
79.12 Tour operator activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 23 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf