STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BRIDGE REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
06873804
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 April 2009 (about 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 February 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 City Square
  • Leeds
  • LS1 2AL
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 52.43 - Retail sale of footwear and leather goods
Latest Accounts Date
2010-07-31
Previous Names
  • BARRATTS SHOES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

BPL HOUSE, 880 HARROGATE ROAD, APPERLEY BRIDGE, BRADFORD, BD10 0NW, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1743626

UK Gazette Notices

BARRATTS SHOES PROPERTIES (JERSEY) LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-02-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-11-16 details
2012-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2012 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2012-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-06-07 details
2012-07-05 Filing dated 5 July 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-06-07 details
2012-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2012 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2012-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2012 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2012-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2012 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2012-01-23 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ann Mcgookin as a secretary details
2012-01-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2012 Change of name notice details
2011-12-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Hood as a director details
2011-12-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bpl House 880 Harrogate Road Apperley Bridge Bradford West Yorkshire BD10 1NW on 2011-12-20 details
2011-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2011 Appointment of an administrator details
2011-09-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Bott as a director details
2011-04-30 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 8 details
2011-04-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Michael Anthony Ziff on 2011-04-08 details
2011-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Martin Weaving on 2011-04-08 details
2011-04-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard Phillip Bott on 2011-04-08 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5243 Retail sale of footwear and leather goods UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf