[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ADVANCED TRAINING & RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Company Number
06873063
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 April 2009 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 May 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7400 Daresbury Park
    Daresbury
  • Warrington
  • WA4 4BS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7820: Temporary employment agency activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-04-08
Previous Names
  • AALIYAH TRAINING & RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 May 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Manchester District RegistryNo 3353 of 2014 ADVANCED TRAINING AND RECRUITMENT LIMITED (Compan...,

In the High Court of Justice Manchester District Registry, Chancery DivisionNo 3353 of 2014 ADVANCED TRAINING AND RECRUITMENT LIMITED (Compan...,

Company Number: 06873063 Name of Company: ADVANCED TRAINING & RECRUITMENT LIMITED Trading Name: ATR Nature of Business: Temporary recruit...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1880545

Company Addresses

3A CHARLES STREET, HANLEY, STOKE-ON-TRENT, ST1 3JP, United Kingdom

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-05-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2020-02-27 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in CVL Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2019-07-24 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2019-05-13 details
2018-07-23 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2018-05-13 details
2017-07-18 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2017-05-13 details
2016-07-22 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2016-05-13 details
2015-08-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Dow Schofield Watts Business Recovery Llp 7700 Daresbury Park Daresbury Warrington WA4 4BS to C/O Dow Schofield Watts Business Recovery Llp 7400 Daresbury Park Daresbury Warrington WA4 4BS on 2015-08-13 details
2015-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2015 Administrator's progress report to 2015-05-14 details
2015-06-02 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-05-28 Filing dated 28 May 2015 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2015-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2015 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2015-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2015 Result of meeting of creditors details
2015-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2015 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2014-12-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Hewitt House Winstanley Road Orrell Wigan Lancashire WN5 7XA to C/O Dow Schofield Watts Business Recovery Llp 7700 Daresbury Park Daresbury Warrington WA4 4BS on 2014-12-16 details
2014-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2014 Appointment of an administrator details
2014-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2013 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2013-05-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-08 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-05-27 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Company Number: 06873063 Name of Company: ADVANCED TRAINING & RECRUITMENT... details
2015-01-27 The Gazette (United Kingdom) In the High Court of Justice Manchester District Registry, Chancery DivisionN... details
2014-12-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Manchester District RegistryN... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
78.20 Temporary employment agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 28 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf