[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALMI IDARA TANZEEM UL ISLAM - UK LTD nonprofit

Company Number
06871631
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 April 2009 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Rashid Irfan
  • Mr Rashid Irfan
Registered Address
  • 58 Commonwealth Avenue
  • Hayes
  • UB3 2PN
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-07
Previous Names
  • AALMI IDARA TANZEEM UL ISLAM - UK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-04-18 Mr Rashid Irfan controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit ALMI IDARA TANZEEM UL ISLAM - UK LTD (United Kingdom, 7 Apr 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-04-07 PSC Exists But Not Identified: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is a registrable person in relation to the company but it has not identified the registrable person N/A details
2018-01-01 Mr Rashid Irfan controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit ALMI IDARA TANZEEM UL ISLAM - UK LTD (United Kingdom, 7 Apr 2009- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-04-30 details
2020-12-18 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Rashid Irfan as a person with significant control on 2020-12-17 details
2020-12-17 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2020-12-17 details
2020-12-17 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Rashid Irfan as a person with significant control on 2020-12-17 details
2020-04-18 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Rashid Irfan as a person with significant control on 2020-04-18 details
2020-04-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-07 with no updates details
2020-01-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-11-13 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Rashid Irfan as a person with significant control on 2019-11-13 details
2019-04-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-07 with no updates details
2019-01-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-06-26 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Rashid Irfan as a person with significant control on 2018-01-01 details
2018-05-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-07 with no updates details
2018-01-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-04-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-07 with updates details
2017-01-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-04-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-07 no member list details
2016-01-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mazhar Ul Hassan as a director on 2015-04-01 details
2015-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-07 no member list details
2015-01-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-04-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
88.99 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf