Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA CONSULTANCY SERVICES (ME) LTD.

Company Number
06866821
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 April 2009 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 August 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • OAKDALE ST EDEYRNS CLOSE, CYNCOED, CARDIFF
  • WALES
  • CF23 6TH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-04-01
Previous Names
  • PHILLIPS CONSULTANCY (ME) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-08-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-05-10 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-04-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-11-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1St Floor Tudor House 16 Cathedral Road Cardiff CF11 9LJ United Kingdom on 2010-11-23 details
2010-08-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-08-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2010 Resolutions details
2010-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2009-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf