[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ARAY DESIGN CONSULTANCY LTD

Company Number
06866004
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 April 2009 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 October 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Arsalan Aziz
  • Mrs Ayesha Aziz
Registered Address
  • Foframe House
    35 - 37 Brent Street
  • London
  • NW4 2EF
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2018-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-01
Previous Names
  • A + A DESIGN CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Oct 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ARAY GROUP LTD (United Kingdom, 14 Jul 2011- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive ARAY DESIGN CONSULTANCY LTD (United Kingdom, 1 Apr 2009-27 Oct 2020) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2020-03-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2019-04-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-01 with no updates details
2018-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-10-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ayesha Aziz as a director on 2018-10-09 details
2018-04-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-01 with no updates details
2018-04-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 Accommodation Road London NW11 8ED to Foframe House 35 - 37 Brent Street London NW4 2EF on 2018-04-16 details
2017-12-14 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-01 with updates details
2016-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Arsalan Aziz on 2014-06-01 details
2014-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Flat 19 Dorset House Gloucester Place London NW1 5AB on 2014-06-18 details
2014-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Arsalan Aziz on 2012-10-05 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 28 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf