We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB CABS (CONTRACTS) LIMITED

Company Number
06865210
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 March 2009 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Pegasus House, 5 Winckley Court
    Mount Street
  • Preston
  • PR1 8BU
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49.32: Taxi operation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 49.32: Taxi operation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4922: Other passenger land transport (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-31
Previous Names
  • CEUK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

108 payments from government totalling £7,189 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr Usman Ibrahim Musa controls United Kingdom flag AB CABS (CONTRACTS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Mar 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-31 with no updates details
2016-09-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-31 with updates details
2016-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Farida Musa as a director on 2016-08-23 details
2016-07-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Farida Musa as a director on 2016-07-25 details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Farida Musa as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-09-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-09-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Khalid Nakhuda as a director details
2011-04-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Usman Ibrahim Musa on 2009-10-10 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49.32 Taxi operation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf