Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSTRACT PRODUCTIONS UK LTD

Company Number
06863089
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 March 2009 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor 207
    Regent Street
  • London
  • W1B 3HH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-03-30
Previous Names
  • ABSTRACT PRODUCTIONS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Aug 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2016-07-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2015-04-21 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2014-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-08-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Abstract Productions Uk Ltd as a secretary details
2013-08-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Abstract Productions Uk Ltd as a secretary details
2013-07-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-03-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-09-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 8 Mariner Gardens Richmond Surrey TW10 7UT United Kingdom on 2012-09-26 details
2012-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-07-31 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-07-31 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr James Robert Tudsbury as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 18 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf