We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & C ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company Number
06862434
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 March 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 November 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O GILDERSON & CO
    1 The Stables Manor Business Park East Drayton
  • Retford
  • DN22 0LG
  • Notts
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • A & B ENGINEERING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-11-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-07-27 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2009 Resolutions details
2009-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2009 Registered office changed on 30/04/2009 from 28 coity road bridgend mid glamorgan CF31 1LR details
2009-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2009 Appointment terminated director ceri john details
2009-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2009 Director appointed julie ann rush details
2009-04-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2009 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf