Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ANEW DESIGN LTD

Company Number
06860782
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 March 2009 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Frodsham Business Centre
    Bridge Lane
  • Frodsham
  • WA6 7FZ
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-27
Previous Names
  • AGNEW CONSULTING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Jeremy Charles Agnew controls United Kingdom flag ANEW DESIGN LTD (United Kingdom, 27 Mar 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-13 with no updates details
2017-12-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-13 with updates details
2016-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Buckingham Company Services Limited as a secretary on 2015-04-21 details
2015-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-22 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Buckingham Company Services Limited on 2014-04-21 details
2014-04-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jeremy Charles Agnew on 2014-04-21 details
2014-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 305 Regents Park Road Finchley London N3 1DP England on 2013-12-09 details
2013-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-10-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Brook Point 1412--1420 High Road Whetstone London N20 9BH England on 2012-10-01 details
2012-10-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jeremy Charles Agnew on 2012-10-01 details
2012-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-27 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 25 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf