Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
06860582
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 March 2009 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 October 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 Church Road
    Alverstoke
  • Gosport
  • PO12 2LB
  • Hants
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 81.21: General cleaning of buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 81.21: General cleaning of buildings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8121: General cleaning of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-03-26
Previous Names
  • AAA VENTS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-10-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-07-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-07-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-08-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-23 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-08-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Clive Armitage on 2010-03-29 details
2010-03-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Armitage on 2010-03-29 details
2010-03-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Bristol Office 2 Southfield Road Westbury-on-Trym Bristol BS9 3BH Uk on 2010-02-09 details
2009-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2009 Director appointed andrew clive armitage details
2009-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2009 Appointment terminated director kevin armitage details
2009-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2009 Director's change of particulars / kevin armitage / 21/04/2009 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
81.21 General cleaning of buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf