We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC TECHNOLOGY ENERGY LIMITED

Company Number
06860516
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 March 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Wolfgang Zivny
Registered Address
  • 85 Great Portland Street
    First Floor
  • London
  • W1W 7LT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABC TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-26 Mr Wolfgang Zivny controls United Kingdom flag ABC TECHNOLOGY ENERGY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Mar 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-26 with updates details
2017-05-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Wolfgang Zivny on 2017-05-02 details
2017-02-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 69 Great Hampton St Birmingham B18 6EW to 85 Great Portland Street First Floor London W1W 7LT on 2017-02-27 details
2017-02-27 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Go Ahead Service Limited as a secretary on 2017-02-09 details
2017-02-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2017-02-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-03-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Wilfried Bernhard Steinhardt as a director on 2015-01-15 details
2015-04-16 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-01-15 details
2015-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2015 Resolutions details
2015-03-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-06-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Wolfgang Zivny on 2012-10-10 details
2012-10-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-03-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-26 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf