We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE GROUP UK LIMITED

Company Number
06857961
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 March 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 March 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 340 Deansgate
  • Manchester
  • M3 4LY
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Previous Names
  • GEOSYNC LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Meetings of Creditors,

ABSOLUTE GROUP UK LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-03-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2011 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2011-10-20 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-07-27 details
2011-01-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Tomlinsons St Johns Court 72 Gartside Street Manchester M3 3EL on 2011-01-21 details
2010-11-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Higginson as a director details
2010-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2010 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2010-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2010 Resolutions details
2010-08-06 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-07-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Europa House Barcroft Street Bury Manchester BL9 5BT on 2010-07-16 details
2010-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-30 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2010-03-31 to 2010-05-31 details
2009-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2009 Registered office changed on 10/08/2009 from the willows coles oak lane dedham colchester essex CO7 6DN details
2009-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2009 Resolutions details
2009-05-15 Notice of increase in nominal capital Nc inc already adjusted 29/04/09 details
2009-05-15 Return of allotment of shares Ad 02/04/09\gbp si 99@1=99\gbp ic 1/100\ details
2009-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2009 Director appointed richard finlay details
2009-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2009 Registered office changed on 15/05/2009 from 4 rivers house fentiman walk hertford herts SG14 1DB U.K. details
2009-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2009 Director appointed andrew higginson details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf