We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC EXHIBITIONS LIMITED

Company Number
06857421
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 March 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Mercury House Unit 2
    Sutherland Road, Longton
  • Stoke-On-Trent
  • ST3 1JB
  • Staffordshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 49.41: Freight transport by road (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 49.41: Freight transport by road (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4923: Freight transport by road (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-24
Previous Names
  • ABC HAULAGE (UK) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Kirsty Jane Wooliscroft controls United Kingdom flag ABC EXHIBITIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Mar 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew George Wooliscroft controls United Kingdom flag ABC EXHIBITIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Mar 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-21 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-08-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-24 with updates details
2017-01-31 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 068574210002, created on 2017-01-31 details
2016-08-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 1 Govan Road Fenton Industrial Estate Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire ST4 2RS to Mercury House Unit 2 Sutherland Road, Longton Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire ST3 1JB on 2016-08-04 details
2016-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2016 Registration of charge 068574210001, created on 2016-06-08 details
2016-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-08-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-05-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 2, Grove Road Grove Industrial Estate Fenton Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire ST4 4LG on 2013-05-20 details
2013-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2012-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-24 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49.41 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 25 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf