We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B S (ESSEX) LIMITED

Company Number
06856742
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 March 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 May 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Charter House 103-105 Leigh Road
  • Leigh-On-Sea
  • SS9 1JL
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 42.99: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 42.99: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4290: Construction of other civil engineering projects (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-03-24
Previous Names
  • A B C (ESSEX) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2016-03-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2014-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-07-11 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Kelly Michells Foster on 2013-03-23 details
2013-07-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kenton James Frost on 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-09 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Kelly Michells Foster as a secretary details
2012-05-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Violet Ward as a secretary details
2012-05-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Ward as a director details
2012-04-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Violet Ward as a secretary details
2012-04-05 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Kelly Michells Foster as a secretary details
2012-04-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Ward as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
42.99 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf