We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHARTERED COMMERCIAL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
06856519
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 March 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 June 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1st Floor
    64 Baker Street
  • London
  • W1U 7GB
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2013-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-03-24
Previous Names
  • BM CONSULTANTS LIMITED
  • ABMM CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-06-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-03-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-03-04 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-11-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-10-10 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2013-03-31 to 2013-08-31 details
2013-03-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-12-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2012 Resolutions details
2012-10-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 55 Newhall Street Birmingham B3 3RB on 2012-10-15 details
2012-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-10-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-03-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2009-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf