[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PIMA MEDICAL LTD nonprofit

Company Number
06856153
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 March 2009 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Dr Riyadh Almasharqah
  • Mr Essam Yousef Mustafa
Registered Address
  • 32 Store Street
  • London
  • E15 1PU
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-24
Previous Names
  • PIMA-UK LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 May 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-10-16 Mr Essam Yousef Mustafa controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit PIMA MEDICAL LTD (United Kingdom, 24 Mar 2009- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-03-01 Dr Riyadh Almasharqah controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit PIMA MEDICAL LTD (United Kingdom, 24 Mar 2009- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-24 with no updates details
2021-04-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-03-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-24 with no updates details
2019-12-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2019 Resolutions details
2019-10-17 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Riyadh Almasharqah as a person with significant control on 2019-10-16 details
2019-10-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Riyadh Almasharqah as a director on 2019-10-16 details
2019-10-17 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Essam Yousef Mustafa as a person with significant control on 2019-10-16 details
2019-10-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Abdulrahman Mohammed Saif Salman as a director on 2019-10-16 details
2019-10-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Musaab Abdulqader Hamed Zaid as a director on 2019-10-16 details
2019-03-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-24 with no updates details
2019-01-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Essam Yousef Mustafa as a director on 2019-01-26 details
2018-12-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-05-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-24 with no updates details
2017-12-14 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-24 with updates details
2016-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-24 no member list details
2015-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-24 no member list details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf