We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BEP SCREEN PRINTING & DISPLAY LIMITED

Company Number
06855594
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 March 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 7 Dorma Trading Park
    Staffa Road
  • Leyton
  • E10 7QX
  • London
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE GROUP LIMITED
  • TERRANO LONDON LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ARENA PUBLICATIONS LIMITED,

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Rosie Mary Elliott controls United Kingdom flag BEP SCREEN PRINTING & DISPLAY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Mar 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Gary John Elliott controls United Kingdom flag BEP SCREEN PRINTING & DISPLAY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Mar 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-23 with updates details
2017-01-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Rosie Mary Elliott on 2017-01-09 details
2017-01-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gary John Elliott on 2017-01-09 details
2016-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2016 Resolutions details
2016-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2016 Change of name notice details
2016-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 34-40 High Street Wanstead London E11 2RJ United Kingdom on 2012-03-21 details
2011-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf