We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACA (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
06853377
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 March 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 August 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 170 ABBOTS ROAD, EDGWARE
  • MIDDLESEX
  • HA8 0SA
Previous Names
  • ACA GAMES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ACA (UK) LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-08-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-04-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-04-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-08-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2009 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf