We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE HOME SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
06851929
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 March 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 December 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bank House
    Broad Street,
  • Spalding
  • PE11 1TB
  • Lincolnshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-19
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE PROPERTY SERVICES GROUP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-09-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-09-14 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2017-09-11 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2017-06-13 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-11-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-06-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Tessa Dyos as a secretary details
2013-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Reid as a director details
2012-03-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Ian Nickless as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf