We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SPRINT ACQUISITIONS UK HOLDCO 3 LIMITED

Company Number
06849845
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 March 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE, INC.
Registered Address
  • Sedley Place 4th Floor
    361 Oxford Street
  • London
  • W1C 2JL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • AB ACQUISITIONS UK HOLDCO 3 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mattia Caprioli as a director on 2017-08-07 details
2017-08-02 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2017-08-02 details
2017-08-02 Filing dated 2 August 2017 Solvency Statement dated 02/08/17 details
2017-08-02 Filing dated 2 August 2017 Resolutions details
2017-08-02 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2017-06-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-01 with updates details
2017-04-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-06-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-17 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2016-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2016-02-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Wolfgang Michael Zettel as a director on 2015-10-20 details
2015-10-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stefan Gerhard Lambert as a director on 2015-10-20 details
2015-05-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2015-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2015 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United States flag WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE, INC. (Delaware (US), 2 Sep 2014- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 18 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf