We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ITALIAN CUCINE LIMITED

Company Number
06849420
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 March 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 134 High Street
    New Malden
  • London
  • KT3 4EP
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3290: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-17
Previous Names
  • ABERIA CUCINE LIMITED
  • ABERIA MARBLE & GRANITE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Drilon Aberia controls United Kingdom flag ITALIAN CUCINE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Mar 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-17 with updates details
2017-02-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 35a Victoria Road Surbiton Surrey KT6 4JT to 134 High Street New Malden London KT3 4EP on 2017-02-27 details
2016-07-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-17 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-07-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-04-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Drilon Aberia on 2013-01-25 details
2013-03-18 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 178 Hook Road Surbiton Surrey KT6 5BZ United Kingdom details
2013-02-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 178 Hook Road Surbiton Surrey KT6 5BZ United Kingdom on 2013-02-25 details
2012-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-05-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2012-05-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ytd 64 Main Avenue Bush Hill Park Enfield Middlesex EN1 1DH United Kingdom on 2012-05-02 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32.99 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf