STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

AAT COLLEGE LTD

Company Number
06845806
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 March 2009 (about 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 December 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 51 Hendon Rise
  • Nottingham
  • NG3 3AN
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 80.42 - Adult and other education not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2010-08-31
Previous Names
  • ALL ABOUT TRAINING (UK) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-12-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-08-28 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-08-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 14 Kinlet Road Nottingham NG5 5JT United Kingdom on 2011-08-24 details
2011-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2011 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-07-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-07-11 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-10-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-04-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-06 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-04-05 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2010-03-31 to 2010-08-31 details
2010-04-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Carol Elizabeth Richardson as a director details
2010-04-05 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2010-04-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Jenny Vickers on 2010-01-01 details
2009-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
8042 Adult and other education not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf