We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DR. F MAASSARANI LTD

Company Number
06844441
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 March 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Oriel House
    2 - 8 Oriel Road
  • Bootle
  • L20 7EP
  • Merseyside
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20/9: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABBOTT CONNOLLY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Dr Faisal Maassarani controls United Kingdom flag DR. F MAASSARANI LTD (United Kingdom, 11 Mar 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag DR. F MAASSARANI LTD (United Kingdom, 11 Mar 2009- ) controls United Kingdom flag CORNERWAYS MEDICAL CENTRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Jan 2007- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-11 with updates details
2016-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9a Derby Street Ormskirk Lancashire L39 2BJ to Oriel House 2 - 8 Oriel Road Bootle Merseyside L20 7EP on 2016-04-21 details
2016-04-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Faisal Maassarani on 2016-04-21 details
2016-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Faisal Maassarani on 2012-01-31 details
2012-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-03 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Sandra Anne Kanczes-Daly on 2012-01-31 details
2012-05-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Sandra Anne Kanczes-Daly on 2012-01-31 details
2012-04-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Sandra Kanczes-Daly as a secretary details
2012-04-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sandra Kanczes-Daly as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf