We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

VODAFONE SALES & SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
06844137
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 March 2009 (almost 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Vodafone House
    The Connection
  • Newbury
  • RG14 2FN
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 61900: Other telecommunications activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • VODAFONE GROUP TRADING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

VODAFONE HOUSE, THE CONNECTION, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE, RG14 2FN, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1774497

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Christian Sommer as a director on 2016-12-13 details
2017-01-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ravi Kumar Mohindra as a director on 2016-12-09 details
2017-01-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-09-29 true Second filing of the annual return made up to 2016-03-11 details
2016-09-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Diego Massidda as a director on 2016-09-07 details
2016-09-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stefano Gastaut as a director on 2016-09-01 details
2016-06-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Vlachopoulos Nikolaos as a director on 2016-05-12 details
2016-05-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Michael Wormald as a director on 2016-05-12 details
2016-05-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rachel Claire Elizabeth Osborne as a director on 2016-04-01 details
2016-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Barbara Haase as a director on 2015-10-31 details
2015-09-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Rachel Claire Elizabeth Osborne as a director on 2015-09-14 details
2015-09-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joao Carlos, Simoes Proenca Henriques as a director on 2015-08-06 details
2015-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-01-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Ravi Kumar Mohindra as a director on 2014-09-19 details
2014-10-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kerry Phillip as a director on 2014-09-19 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
61900 Other telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf