We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN INCOME AND GROWTH VCT LIMITED

Company Number
06843821
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 March 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 March 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9-13 St Andrew Street
  • London
  • EC4A 3AF
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-03-11
Previous Names
  • MAVEN INCOME & GROWTH VCT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-03-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-12-07 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-11-23 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from One Bow Churchyard London EC4M 9HH on 2010-03-19 details
2009-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2009 Change of name notice details
2009-12-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65.23 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf