Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY DIVERS LIMITED

Company Number
06843339
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 March 2009 (almost 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Corner House 28 Huddersfield Road
    Milnrow
  • Rochdale
  • OL16 3QF
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85.51: Sports and recreation education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.51: Sports and recreation education (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8541: Sports and recreation education (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-11
Previous Names
  • OBSERVANT STRATEGIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Academy Divers, Academy Divers, 136 Thornes Lane, WAKEFIELD, West Yorkshire, WF2 7RE, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

1 x Improvement Notice for Inadequate Medical Checks

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-01 Mrs Tracy Jane Timperley controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY DIVERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Mar 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-10-01 Mr John Frank Timperley controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY DIVERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Mar 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-11-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-09 with updates details
2018-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-11-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-09 with updates details
2017-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-03-29 Filing dated 29 March 2017 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 09/11/2016 details
2017-03-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit1 Owenshaw Mills Old Cawsey Off Wharf Street Sowerby Bridge West Yorkshire HX6 2AF to Corner House 28 Huddersfield Road Milnrow Rochdale Lancashire OL16 3QF on 2017-03-08 details
2016-11-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-09 with updates details
2016-10-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Tracy Jane Timperley as a director on 2016-10-01 details
2016-10-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Louise Anne Rothery as a director on 2016-10-01 details
2016-10-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Julian Turner as a director on 2016-10-01 details
2016-10-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Frank Timperley as a director on 2016-10-01 details
2016-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2014 Amended accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-06-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-11 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.51 Sports and recreation education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf