STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

GLG PARTNERS INVESTMENT FUNDS UK LIMITED

Company Number
06842027
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 March 2009 (over 6 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 October 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • JUPITER HOUSE WARLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK, THE DRIVE, BRENTWOOD
  • ESSEX
  • CM13 3BE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2012-03-10
Previous Names
  • ALNERY NO. 2857 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for GLG PARTNERS INVESTMENT FUNDS UK LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/01/2014

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/01/2014

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY LISA DANIELS

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR VICTORIA PARRY

SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

FRM (AMERICAS) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

FRM (AMERICAS) LIMITED,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf