[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KNIGHTBRIDGE INVESTMENTS LTD

Company Number
06837512
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 March 2009 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Tariq Mushtaq
  • Mr Shaid Mushtaq
Registered Address
  • Greegate Business Centre, 2
    Greengate Street
  • Oldham
  • OL4 1FN
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-05
Previous Names
  • FIRST CHOICE INVESTMENTS LTD
  • AADAM ESTATES LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-05 Mr Shaid Mushtaq controls United Kingdom flag KNIGHTBRIDGE INVESTMENTS LTD (United Kingdom, 5 Mar 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2017-03-05 Mr Tariq Mushtaq controls United Kingdom flag KNIGHTBRIDGE INVESTMENTS LTD (United Kingdom, 5 Mar 2009- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-16 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-03-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-05 with no updates details
2020-03-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-05 with no updates details
2019-11-01 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-03-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-05 with no updates details
2018-12-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-03-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-05 with no updates details
2017-10-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-05 with updates details
2017-02-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Aadam House 394 Lees Road Oldham OL4 5EP to Greegate Business Centre, 2 Greengate Street Oldham OL4 1FN on 2017-02-28 details
2016-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-28 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Duplicate mortgage certificatecharge no:3 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf