[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EXPRESS GAS & ELECTRICAL LTD

Company Number
06837188
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 March 2009 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Guoshen Ma
  • Mr Ming Xu
Registered Address
  • 77 Batchwood Drive
  • St. Albans
  • AL3 5UF
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-08
Previous Names
  • EXPRESS PLUMBING HEATING & ELECTRICAL LTD
  • EXPRESS PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
  • GUOSHEN MA, director, 1 Nov 2010- 1 Jun 2018
  • MING XU, director, 4 Mar 2009- 8 Feb 2011
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-06-01 Mr Ming Xu controls United Kingdom flag EXPRESS GAS & ELECTRICAL LTD (United Kingdom, 4 Mar 2009- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-06-01 Mr Guoshen Ma controls United Kingdom flag EXPRESS GAS & ELECTRICAL LTD (United Kingdom, 4 Mar 2009- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-08-31 details
2021-02-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-08 with no updates details
2020-03-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-08 with updates details
2020-01-07 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-08-31 details
2019-05-24 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-08-31 details
2019-02-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-08 with updates details
2018-06-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 Kercroft Two Mile Ash Milton Keynes MK8 8AR to 77 Batchwood Drive St. Albans AL3 5UF on 2018-06-03 details
2018-06-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Guoshen Ma as a director on 2018-06-01 details
2018-06-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ming Xu as a director on 2018-06-01 details
2018-06-02 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Guoshen Ma as a person with significant control on 2018-06-01 details
2018-06-02 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Ming Xu as a person with significant control on 2018-06-01 details
2018-05-03 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2018-02-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-08 with no updates details
2017-04-25 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-02-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-08 with updates details
2016-05-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.21 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43.22 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf