Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHEADLE MEDICOLEGAL SERVICES LTD

Company Number
06836954
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 March 2009 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 November 2021
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Clive Peter Howard Young
Registered Address
  • Emstrey House ( North)
    Shrewsbury Business Park
  • Shrewsbury
  • SY2 6LG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.10/9: Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities (other than those of barristers and solicitors) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.10: Legal activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6910: Legal activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-04
Previous Names
  • CHEADLE ROYAL MEDICOLEGAL SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Feb 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £2,000

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Clive Peter Howard Young controls United Kingdom flag inactive CHEADLE MEDICOLEGAL SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 4 Mar 2009-30 Nov 2021) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-11-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2021-09-14 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2021-09-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2021-05-13 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-01-31 details
2021-05-11 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-07-30 to 2021-01-31 details
2021-05-07 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-07-31 details
2021-04-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2020-07-31 to 2020-07-30 details
2020-04-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-07-31 details
2020-04-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-18 with no updates details
2019-05-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-18 with updates details
2019-04-15 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-07-31 details
2018-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2018-03-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-18 with updates details
2018-03-01 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Clive Peter Howard Young as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2017-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2017-04-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-18 with updates details
2016-12-22 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2016-03-31 to 2016-07-31 details
2016-04-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Mclintocks 2 Hilliards Court Chester Business Park Chester CH4 9PX to Emstrey House ( North) Shrewsbury Business Park Shrewsbury SY2 6LG on 2015-12-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
69.10/9 Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities (other than those of barristers and solicitors) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 10 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up