We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B FULCHER BUILDER LTD

Company Number
06835926
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 March 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 June 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 81 Grove Road
  • Beccles
  • Suffolk
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-03-04
Previous Names
  • A R FULCHER BUILDER LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-06-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-03-04 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-02-24 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Anthony Bryan Fulcher on 2013-03-26 details
2012-11-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-08-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Pightle Vicarage Road Great Hockham Thetford Norfolk IP24 1PE on 2012-08-01 details
2012-06-13 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Roger William Johnson as a secretary details
2012-06-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Christine Fulcher as a secretary details
2012-06-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Anthony Bryan Fulcher on 2010-08-24 details
2011-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-04 with full list of shareholders details
2009-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2009 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2009-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2009 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2009-05-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
16.23 Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf