STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

CONTACTUM LIMITED

Company Number
06835712
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 March 2009 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Victoria Works
    Edgware Road
  • London
  • NW2 6LF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 27120: Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 27330: Manufacture of wiring devices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • INHOCO 4248 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Victoria Works/Contactum Limit, Victoria Works, Edgware Road, LONDON, Greater London, NW2 6LF, England

VICTORIA WORKS, EDGWARE ROAD, CRICKLEWOOD, LONDON, NW2 6LF, United Kingdom

HQ/Victoria Works/Contactum Li, Victoria Works, Edgware Road, London, NW2 6LF, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Management Regs, Reg 3(1) Improvement Notice ser ved - inspection - C Linfoot & J Wilby 22-07-10. Risk assessment not suitable/sufficient. Complied...

1 x IN - You have failed to take suitable and sufficient measures to prevent, so far as is reasonably practicably, any person falling a distance li...

UK Gazette Notices

CONTACTUM LIMITED,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2008639

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Richard Goodberry as a director on 2016-05-31 details
2016-04-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Pascal Normand Rodolphe Alain Hoerter as a director on 2016-03-16 details
2016-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-11-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2015 Registration of charge 068357120005, created on 2015-06-22 details
2015-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2015 Registration of charge 068357120005, created on 2015-06-22 details
2015-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-03 details
2015-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-03 details
2015-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2015 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2015-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2015 Registration of charge 068357120004, created on 2015-03-10 details
2015-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2015 Registration of charge 068357120004, created on 2015-03-10 details
2015-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2015 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-08-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-03 details
2014-03-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-03 details
2013-08-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Abdul Almutaq as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
27330 Manufacture of wiring devices UK SIC Classification 2007 details
27120 Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf