We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & D COMMERCIALS & PLANT LTD

Company Number
06834064
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 March 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 June 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 Thistle Hill
  • Knaresborough
  • HG5 8LS
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 51.14 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
Previous Names
  • A & J TRUCKS AND METALS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-06-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-03-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Daniel Alexander Donoghue on 2010-03-30 details
2010-03-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2009-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2009 Registered office changed on 14/05/2009 from 6 thistle hill knaresborough harrogate HG5 8LS details
2009-05-09 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2009 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5114 Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf