We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

STUDY WORLD LTD

Company Number
06832889
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 March 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 December 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Imperial House
    2a Heigham Road
  • London
  • E6 2JG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85600: Educational support activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • AAGNI LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-11-12 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2016-09-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-09-13 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2015 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2015-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2015 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2015-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2015 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2015-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2015 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2015-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2015 Amended accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2015-09-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Porkodi Kannan as a director on 2015-04-15 details
2015-09-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mohamed Asluan Djeineoullaboudine as a director on 2015-04-14 details
2015-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-07 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-04-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kannan Murugan as a director on 2014-04-02 details
2014-12-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Porkodi Kannan as a director details
2014-04-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Kannan Murugan on 2014-04-02 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85600 Educational support activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf